Minister Provided The Sanitizing Materials, Including Masks, Medical Gloves, Hand Sanitizer Alcohol, Infrared Thermometer (February 24, 2021)
Phnom Penh: H.E Mr. Lim Kean Hor, Minister of Water Resources and Meteorology and Chairman of Cambodia National Mekong Committee provided the sanitizing materials, including masks, medical gloves, hand sanitizer alcohol, infrared thermometer, to all the Leadership and Officials of Ministry of Water Resources and Meteorology, Cambodia National Mekong Committee and Tonle Sap Authority for third time, in order for them to use in their daily work, aiming at joining actively with the Royal Government in the prevention and control of Covid-19 pandemic, requiring the higher attention in complying fully with the preventive measures “3 Do and 3 don’t Do” for the recent 20 February Community Event.
Leadership and Officials of Cambodia National Mekong Committee have been actively joining with the Royal Government in “Preventing and Controlling Covid-19”.