Loan Allocation Process/Disbursement/Environment/Social Standards and Procurement (June 1, 2021)
Phnom Penh: With the high permission of H.E Lim Kean Hor, Minister of Water Resources and Meteorology and Chairman of the Cambodia National Mekong Committee (CNMC), H.E Watt Botkosal, Deputy Secretary General of CNMC, attended a Video Conference organized by the European Investment Bank (EIB)  on Loan Allocation Process / Disbursement / Environment / Social Standards and Procurement) under the chairmanship of H.E Chan Sinath, Under Secretary of State, MOWRAM and Project Director, PMU-ADB and WB of MOWRAM, with the participation of representatives of EIB officials of Ministry of Economy and Finance, of Tonle Sap Authority, Member of PMU Working Group, National and International Experts, Representative of the Department of Hydrology and River Work, Department of Meteorology, and Representative of the Department of Water Resources and Meteorology of Battambang, Kampong Thom.  Kampong Cham, Takeo and Kampot provinces.