Regional Meeting on Updating the Progress of the Development of the Mekong Basin Atlas and Interactive Map Platform (November 17, 2022)
Ho Chi Minh: Mr. Chheang Hong, Director of the Information and Knowledge Management Department of the General Secretariat of the Cambodia National Mekong Committee, together with a working group from the Ministry of Water Resources and Meteorology, Ministry of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction and The Ministry of Public Works and Transport (MPWT) participated in the Regional Meeting on updating the progress of the development of the Mekong Basin Atlas and Interactive Map platform. The Meeting was chaired by Dr. Anoulak Kittikhoun, Chief Executive Officer of the MRC Secretariat, Working Groups of the MRC member countries, international consultant and the MRC Secretariat.
The objective of the meeting are to present the background, status, progress, and the next step of the project and to receive the feedback and suggestions for further improvement of the WMS.